Invited groups |
2017CUNYAC Outdoor Championships City University of New York Athletic Conference 2017 Results - CUNYAC Outdoor Championships
Published by
Icahn Stadium - Site License 5/14/2017
2017 CUNY Championship - 5/14/2017
Icahn Stadium
Event 1 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior Colleges
=================================================================================
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ccny 'A' 49.90 10
1) Lambert, Julissa 2) Murray, Cathenia
3) Olsen, Marissa 4) Scott, Shanika
2 Medgar Evers 'A' 51.08 8
1) Jeffanie, O'Garro 2) Miller, Keyanna
3) Anderson, Rashel 4) Stewart, Maureesha
3 Medgar Evers 'B' x58.78
1) Fagbamigbe, Ibukun 2) Perry, Chanelle
3) Ndiaye, Aissatou 4) Ryhmer, Rasheedah
4 Hunter 'A' 58.82 6
1) Cherubin, Jennylie 2) Lucano, Stephanie
3) Rueda, Melissa 4) Garif, Basma
5 Lehman 'B' x1:04.90
1) Roufai, Nyad 2) Baba, Nadia
3) Matthew, Cindy 4) Wright, Sheavonnie
-- Lehman 'A' DQ
1) Theodore, Victoria 2) Russell, Tishina
3) Juanacio, Leslie 4) Hitchman, Christina
Event 1 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Community Colleges
=================================================================================
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Queensborough CC 'A' 53.97 10
1) Darby, Jelesia 2) Figueroa, Taylor
3) Tappin, Sharina 4) Hernandez, Anabel
Event 2 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior Colleges
=================================================================================
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ccny 'A' 43.15 10
1) Lin, Timothy 2) Morrison, Jashane
3) Hamilton, Terrence 4) Butler, Solomon
2 Lehman 'A' 44.20 8
1) Richards, Lloyd 2) Cobb, Stefone
3) Guilford, Kashon 4) Livingston, Darian
3 Medgar Evers 'A' 45.88 6
1) Cyrus, Kareem 2) Chance, Jamal
3) Miller, Shaquille 4) Reid, Mark
-- Hunter 'A' DQ
1) Lehn, Jonathan 2) Boateng, Atta
3) Lopez, Juan 4) Peduruhewage, Mirage
Event 2 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Community Colleges
=================================================================================
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Queensborough CC 'A' 44.64 10
1) Comilang, James 2) Hines, Timothy
3) Vergara, Fersan 4) Duncan, Devon
Event 3 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 O'Shea, Stephen Hunter 10:52.60 10
2 Leonardo, Albert Ccny 11:02.22 8
3 Esposito, William Hunter 11:10.06 6
4 Kamara, Abdul Medgar Evers 12:22.85 4
5 Lara, Jorge Lehman 12:27.50 2
Event 3 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Community Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Moreira, David Queensborough CC 11:10.52 10
2 Noesi, Camilo Queensborough CC 13:26.98 8
3 Munoz, Daniel Queensborough CC 15:12.54 6
Event 4 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior Colleges
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Bevans, Tristan Hunter 16.24 0.3 10
2 Piacentini, Lucy Ccny 18.10 0.3 8
3 Brown, Kianna Hunter 18.27 0.3 6
4 Marshall, Robin Hunter 19.46 0.3 4
5 Russell, Tishina Lehman 32.03 0.3 2
-- Brown, Zyare Ccny FS 0.3
Event 4 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Community Colleges
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
1 Bayne, Imani Hostos CC 17.78 0.3 10
2 Johnson, Shereka Hostos CC 21.99 0.3 8
Event 5 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior Colleges
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Lehn, Jonathan Hunter 16.90 -2.3 10
2 Jimenez, Johan Medgar Evers 17.43 -2.3 8
3 Mejia, Jecksan Ccny 17.90 -2.3 6
4 Akinde, Omolade Medgar Evers 18.35 -2.3 4
5 Acevedo, Adam Lehman 22.17 -2.3 2
6 Mbazor, Emeka Lehman 25.51 -2.3 1
Event 5 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Community Colleges
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
1 Duncan, Devon Queensborough CC 16.46 -2.3 10
2 James, Michael Hostos CC 21.94 -2.3 8
Event 6 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior Colleges
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Metelus, Sciancia Medgar Evers 12.35 0.2 10
2 Murray, Cathenia Ccny 12.59 0.2 8
3 Stewart, Maureesha Medgar Evers 13.34 0.2 6
4 Scott, Shanika Ccny 13.36 0.2 4
5 Lambert, Julissa Ccny 13.39 0.2 2
Event 6 Women 100 Meter Dash Community Colleges
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
1 Figueroa, Taylor Queensborough CC 12.88 0.2 10
2 Tappin, Sharina Queensborough CC 13.51 0.2 8
3 Bayne, Imani Hostos CC 13.81 0.2 6
Event 7 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior Colleges
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Morrison, Jashane Ccny 10.99 -2.1 10
2 Lin, Timothy Ccny 11.51 -2.1 8
3 Cobb, Stefone Lehman 11.81 -2.1 6
4 Joseph, Eli Ccny 11.91 -2.1 4
5 Boateng, Atta Hunter 12.00 -2.1 2
6 Guilford, Kashon Lehman 12.02 -2.1 1
7 Livingston, Darian Lehman 12.37 -2.1
Event 7 Men 100 Meter Dash Community Colleges
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
1 Vergara, Fersan Queensborough CC 11.82 -2.1 10
Event 8 Women 1500 Meter Run Senior Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Pertsovskaya, Vera Hunter 5:10.26 10
2 Rey, Bianca Hunter 5:27.91 8
3 Colasacco, Zoe Hunter 5:28.43 6
4 Marshall, Robin Hunter 5:39.30 4
5 Adragna, Tristiana Staten Island X6:01.24
6 Theodore, Victoria Lehman 6:14.12 2
7 Soto, Elizabeth Ccny 6:39.35 1
8 Urena, Elis York (N.Y.) 7:07.85
Event 8 Women 1500 Meter Run Community Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Hernandez, Anabel Queensborough CC 6:25.34 10
2 Miller, Ronniece Queensborough CC 7:39.15 8
Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run Senior Colleges
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Freeman, Benjamin Ccny 4:17.16 1 10
2 Jackson, Luke Staten Island X4:19.87 1
3 McMunn, Liam Staten Island X4:20.13 1
4 Mendoza, Alder Ccny 4:20.70 1 8
5 Padilla Jr., Merlin Ccny 4:24.74 1 6
6 O'Shea, Stephen Hunter 4:26.07 1 4
7 Esposito, William Hunter 4:26.32 1 2
8 Rogers, Elliott York (N.Y.) 4:26.91 1 1
9 Roman, Joshua Lehman 4:29.17 1
10 Guerrero, Jeffry Hunter 4:32.89 2
11 Phiri, Yamikani Medgar Evers 4:40.86 2
12 Boston, Kishon Medgar Evers 4:45.01 2
13 Morella, Kenneth Staten Island 5:00.67 2
14 Ramsarran, Brian York (N.Y.) 5:10.19 2
15 Fernandez, Justin Staten Island X5:19.12 2
Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run Community Colleges
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
1 Husanov, Golib Queensborough CC 4:36.31 1 10
2 Moreira, David Queensborough CC 4:40.78 2 8
3 Massey, Alfred Hostos CC 4:55.61 2 6
4 Solano, Jose Queensborough CC 5:13.24 2 4
5 Gutierrez, Emerson Hostos CC 5:22.84 2 2
Event 10 Women 400 Meter Dash Senior Colleges
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gibbons, Cassie Ccny 57.23 3 10
2 Miller, Keyanna Medgar Evers 57.74 3 8
3 Carlin, Kristy Hunter 59.25 3 6
4 Philbert, Camilla York (N.Y.) 1:02.32 3 4
5 Bevans, Tristan Hunter 1:05.48 3 2
6 Garif, Basma Hunter 1:13.12 2 1
7 Christian, Chloe Medgar Evers 1:13.64 2
8 Alarcon, Kalana York (N.Y.) 1:14.67 3
9 Ho, Kwan Staten Island X1:15.30 2
10 Hernandez, Clara Staten Island X1:16.72 2
11 Matthew, Cindy Lehman 1:26.85 2
12 Morales, Abigail Medgar Evers 1:28.06 1
Event 10 Women 400 Meter Dash Community Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 DelRosario, Liezl Queensborough CC 1:20.33 10
Event 11 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior Colleges
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Livingston, Darian Lehman 49.94 2 10
2 Butler, Solomon Ccny 50.59 2 8
3 Boateng, Atta Hunter 51.24 2 6
4 Hamilton, Terrence Ccny 51.46 2 4
5 Olaniyi, Matthew Lehman 51.85 2 2
6 Chance, Jamal Medgar Evers 52.77 2 1
7 Akinde, Omolade Medgar Evers 53.69 1
8 Idrissou, Abdel Manahf York (N.Y.) 54.83 1
9 Miller, Shaquille Medgar Evers 57.22 1
10 Constable, Kuwayne Lehman 59.42 1
11 Ochoa, Jordi Hunter 1:00.60 1
Event 11 Men 400 Meter Dash Community Colleges
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
1 Comilang, James Queensborough CC 53.09 2 10
2 Hines, Timothy Queensborough CC 53.85 2 8
3 Sinclair, Adrian Queensborough CC 55.46 1 6
4 Lopez, Stanley Hostos CC 1:06.91 1 4
Event 12 Women 800 Meter Run Senior Colleges
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Pertsovskaya, Vera Hunter 2:30.69 2 10
2 Ryhmer, Rasheedah Medgar Evers 2:35.89 2 8
3 Rey, Bianca Hunter 2:37.92 2 6
4 Carlin, Kristy Hunter 2:44.16 2 4
5 Adragna, Tristiana Staten Island X2:52.12 1
6 Johnson, Alana York (N.Y.) 2:54.52 2 2
7 Theodore, Victoria Lehman 2:59.74 2 1
8 Olatunji, Bolanle Lehman 3:19.25 2
9 Flores, Karina Lehman 3:23.49 1
Event 12 Women 800 Meter Run Community Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Hernandez, Anabel Queensborough CC 2:57.00 10
2 De Los Santos, Kimberlin Hostos CC 3:08.86 8
3 Miller, Ronniece Queensborough CC 3:34.29 6
Event 13 Men 800 Meter Run Senior Colleges
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Espinoza, Joseph Ccny 2:03.22 3 10
2 McMunn, Liam Staten Island X2:03.36 3
3 Kerr, Ajani York (N.Y.) 2:04.95 3 8
4 Boston, Kishon Medgar Evers 2:06.22 3 6
5 Esposito, William Hunter 2:06.39 3 4
6 Amarasinghe, Kavindu Ccny 2:06.99 2 2
7 Graham, Shamaree Lehman 2:09.56 2 1
8 Jackson, Luke Staten Island X2:10.35 3
9 Mendoza, Alder Ccny 2:12.77 3
10 Phiri, Yamikani Medgar Evers 2:15.66 2
11 Mustafa, Talhah York (N.Y.) 2:15.70 1
12 Tomlinson, Jorrell York (N.Y.) 2:17.90 2
13 Hossein, Rauful Hunter 2:18.05 2
14 Rojas, Jesus Hunter 2:19.27 2
15 Suraj, Bilal Lehman 2:26.18 1
16 Lara, Jorge Lehman 2:43.09 1
Event 13 Men 800 Meter Run Community Colleges
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
1 Husanov, Golib Queensborough CC 2:12.37 2 10
2 Keston, Gabriel Queensborough CC 2:16.69 1 8
3 Comilang, James Queensborough CC 2:17.25 2 6
4 Massey, Alfred Hostos CC 2:20.15 1 4
5 Gutierrez, Emerson Hostos CC 2:26.85 1 2
Event 14 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior Colleges
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Piacentini, Lucy Ccny 1:08.90 2 10
2 Rey, Bianca Hunter 1:12.31 2 8
3 Johnson, Alana York (N.Y.) 1:12.57 2 6
4 Brown, Kianna Hunter 1:12.89 2 4
5 Crandall, Ashley Ccny 1:16.99 1 2
6 Marshall, Robin Hunter 1:19.25 2 1
Event 14 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Community Colleges
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
1 Johnson, Shereka Hostos CC 1:28.57 1 10
2 Livingston, Shanequa Hostos CC 1:32.88 2 8
3 DelRosario, Liezl Queensborough CC 1:34.38 2 6
4 Denise-Stewart, Olivia Hostos CC 1:54.20 1 4
Event 15 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior Colleges
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lehn, Jonathan Hunter 1:00.91 2 10
2 Jimenez, Johan Medgar Evers 1:02.99 2 8
3 O'Shea, Stephen Hunter 1:03.11 2 6
4 Cobb, Stefone Lehman 1:03.57 2 4
5 Akinde, Omolade Medgar Evers 1:06.84 2 2
6 Acevedo, Adam Lehman 1:08.61 1 1
7 Lopez, Juan Hunter 1:10.77 1
8 Kamara, Abdul Medgar Evers 1:11.97 1
9 Espinoza, Joseph Ccny 1:15.44 2
-- Richards, Lloyd Lehman DQ 1
Event 15 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Community Colleges
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
1 Duncan, Devon Queensborough CC 56.62 2 10
2 Hines, Timothy Queensborough CC 1:00.66 2 8
3 Grant, Ridge Hostos CC 1:07.31 1 6
4 Francis, Titus Queensborough CC 1:15.06 1 4
Event 16 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior Colleges
=========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points Alternate
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 Metelus, Sciancia Medgar Evers 25.46 -1.8 3 10
2 Gibbons, Cassie Ccny 25.57 -1.8 3 8
3 Miller, Keyanna Medgar Evers 26.14 -1.8 3 6
4 Murray, Cathenia Ccny 26.69 -1.8 3 4
5 Philbert, Camilla York (N.Y.) 26.83 -1.8 3 2
6 Carlin, Kristy Hunter 26.90 -1.8 3 1
7 Stewart, Maureesha Medgar Evers 27.19 -1.8 3
8 Philbert, Camille York (N.Y.) 27.37 -1.8 3
9 Lambert, Julissa Ccny 27.63 -0.8 2
10 Hitchman, Christina Lehman 30.10 -0.8 2
11 Torres, Victoria York (N.Y.) 31.18 -0.8 2
12 Rueda, Melissa Hunter 31.26 -0.8 2
13 Askew, Moet Staten Island X32.10 -0.8 2
14 Ferguson, Ashley Staten Island X38.45 -0.8 1
-- Hernandez, Clara Staten Island XDQ -0.8 1
Event 16 Women 200 Meter Dash Community Colleges
=========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points Alternate
=========================================================================================
1 Tappin, Sharina Queensborough CC 28.12 -0.8 2 10
2 Bayne, Imani Hostos CC 28.93 -0.8 2 8
3 Tyndale, Roxine Queensborough CC 29.23 -0.8 1 6
4 Martinez, Yeily Hostos CC 29.64 -0.8 1 4
5 Nunoo, Theresa Hostos CC 37.08 -0.8 1 2
Event 17 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior Colleges
=========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points Alternate
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 Livingston, Darian Lehman 22.04 -1.1 3 10
2 Morrison, Jashane Ccny 22.08 -1.1 3 8
3 Boateng, Atta Hunter 22.65 -1.1 3 6
4 Butler, Solomon Ccny 22.96 -1.1 3 4
5 Olaniyi, Matthew Lehman 23.29 -1.1 3 2
6 Joseph, Eli Ccny 23.81 -1.1 3 1
7 Morrison, Demrall York (N.Y.) 24.45 -1.7 2
8 Guilford, Kashon Lehman 24.48 -1.7 2
9 Miller, Shaquille Medgar Evers 25.01 -1.7 2
10 Chandler, Chad York (N.Y.) 25.10 -1.7 2
11 Peduruhewage, Mirage Hunter 26.24 -1.7 2
12 Nurilov, Michael Hunter 29.69 -1.1 1
Event 17 Men 200 Meter Dash Community Colleges
=========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points Alternate
=========================================================================================
1 Hines, Timothy Queensborough CC 23.31 -1.1 3 10
2 Grant, Ridge Hostos CC 27.26 -1.1 1 8
3 James, Michael Hostos CC 29.39 -1.7 2 6
4 Pompey, Cleon Hostos CC 33.06 -1.7 2 4
5 Vergara, Fersan Queensborough CC 34.86 -1.1 3 2
Event 18 Women 5000 Meter Run Senior Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Leask, Julia Hunter 19:30.05 10
2 Colasacco, Zoe Hunter 19:54.54 8
3 Marshall, Robin Hunter 21:14.33 6
4 Crandall, Ashley Ccny 23:29.51 4
5 Chow, Yvonne Hunter X23:46.35
-- Pertsovskaya, Vera Hunter DNF
Event 18 Women 5000 Meter Run Community Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Hernandez, Anabel Queensborough CC 27:24.92 10
Event 19 Men 5000 Meter Run Senior Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Roman, Joshua Lehman 17:04.15 10
2 Freeman, Benjamin Ccny 17:05.39 8
3 Guerrero, Jeffry Hunter 17:12.29 6
4 Rogers, Elliott York (N.Y.) 17:34.53 4
5 Leonardo, Albert Ccny 17:50.28 2
6 Padilla Jr., Merlin Ccny 17:52.56 1
7 O'Shea, Stephen Hunter 18:23.30
8 Esposito, William Hunter 18:43.68
9 Lara, Jorge Lehman 19:35.86
10 Morella, Kenneth Staten Island X19:38.98
11 Rivera, Travis York (N.Y.) 19:59.77
12 Bejarano, Jeffrey York (N.Y.) 20:06.06
Event 19 Men 5000 Meter Run Community Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Keston, Gabriel Queensborough CC 20:07.43 10
2 Noesi, Camilo Queensborough CC 20:24.32 8
3 Solano, Jose Queensborough CC 21:44.15 6
Event 20 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior Colleges
=================================================================================
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter 'A' 4:17.01 10
1) Brown, Kianna 2) Rey, Bianca
3) Bevans, Tristan 4) Carlin, Kristy
2 Medgar Evers 'A' 4:17.67 8
1) Miller, Keyanna 2) Ryhmer, Rasheedah
3) Jeffanie, O'Garro 4) Anderson, Rashel
3 York (N.Y.) 'A' 4:28.32 6
1) Philbert, Camille 2) Glenn, Jevonell
3) Philbert, Camilla 4) Johnson, Alana
4 Ccny 'A' 4:32.11 4
1) Scott, Shanika 2) Gibbons, Cassie
3) Murray, Cathenia 4) Anunagba, Angeles
Event 20 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Community Colleges
=================================================================================
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Queensborough CC 'A' 5:14.32 10
1) Darby, Jelesia 2) DelRosario, Liezl
3) Hernandez, Anabel 4) Miller, Ronniece
Event 21 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior Colleges
=================================================================================
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ccny 'A' 3:27.64 10
1) Butler, Solomon 2) Hamilton, Terrence
3) Lin, Timothy 4) Ojo, Stephen
2 Lehman 'A' 3:31.28 8
1) Olaniyi, Matthew 2) Cobb, Stefone
3) Graham, Shamaree 4) Livingston, Darian
3 Medgar Evers 'A' 3:34.13 6
1) Chance, Jamal 2) Boston, Kishon
3) Akinde, Omolade 4) Phiri, Yamikani
4 Hunter 'A' 3:48.71 4
1) Boateng, Atta 2) Lehn, Jonathan
3) Lopez, Juan 4) Esposito, William
5 Lehman 'B' x4:24.29
1) Constable, Kuwayne 2) Acevedo, Adam
3) Suraj, Bilal 4) Mbazor, Emeka
Event 21 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Community Colleges
=================================================================================
School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Queensborough CC 'A' 3:32.08 10
1) Comilang, James 2) Duncan, Devon
3) Hines, Timothy 4) Sinclair, Adrian
Event 22 Women Hammer Throw Senior Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Jaclyn Ccny 32.85m 10
2 Padmore, Caitlin York (N.Y.) 29.30m 8
3 Traore, Djeneba Lehman 25.59m 6
4 Garcia, Aury Lehman 25.20m 4
5 Augustin, Francesca Lehman 20.43m 2
Event 22 Women Hammer Throw Community Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Emeran, Gariele Queensborough CC 26.37m 10
2 Benson, Brittney Queensborough CC 17.23m 8
Event 23 Men Hammer Throw Senior Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mejia, Jecksan Ccny 37.37m 10
2 Oliver, James Lehman 36.46m 8
3 Foley, Harrison Ccny 29.35m 6
4 Trimmingham, Dammon York (N.Y.) 27.64m 4
5 Coleman, Clavel Lehman 27.39m 2
6 Rodriguez, Samuel Ccny 26.69m 1
7 Sosnovskiy, Oleg Lehman 23.74m
Event 23 Men Hammer Throw Community Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Francis, Titus Queensborough CC 21.43m 10
Event 24 Women High Jump Senior Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Zyare Ccny 1.49m 10
2 Piacentini, Lucy Ccny 1.44m 8
3 Jordon, Charlyn Medgar Evers J1.44m 6
4 Gill, Skylar Hunter 1.39m 1.75
4 Bevans, Tristan Hunter 1.39m 1.75
4 Anunagba, Angeles Ccny 1.39m 1.75
4 Carlin, Kristy Hunter 1.39m 1.75
-- Perry, Chanelle Medgar Evers NH
-- Olatunji, Bolanle Lehman NH
Event 24 Women High Jump Community Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Bayne, Imani Hostos CC 1.39m 10
-- Johnson, Shereka Hostos CC NH
-- Livingston, Shanequa Hostos CC NH
-- Tappin, Sharina Queensborough CC NH
Event 25 Men High Jump Senior Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jimenez, Johan Medgar Evers 1.90m 10
2 Seon, Takhyung Ccny 1.85m 8
-- Coleman, Clavel Lehman NH
-- Reid, Mark Medgar Evers NH
-- Maria, Ruben Lehman NH
-- Richards, Lloyd Lehman NH
Event 25 Men High Jump Community Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 James, Michael Hostos CC 1.70m 10
-- Grant, Ridge Hostos CC NH
-- Duncan, Devon Queensborough CC NH
-- Pompey, Cleon Hostos CC NH
Event 26 Women Long Jump Senior Colleges
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Bevans, Tristan Hunter 5.01m NWI 10
2 Anunagba, Angeles Ccny 4.98m NWI 8
3 Brown, Zyare Ccny 4.73m NWI 6
4 Jordon, Charlyn Medgar Evers 4.72m NWI 4
5 Olsen, Marissa Ccny 4.45m NWI 2
6 Russell, Tishina Lehman 4.15m NWI 1
7 Olatunji, Bolanle Lehman 3.93m NWI
8 Hitchman, Christina Lehman 3.65m NWI
Event 26 Women Long Jump Community Colleges
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
1 Tappin, Sharina Queensborough CC 4.53m NWI 10
2 Martinez, Yeily Hostos CC 4.37m NWI 8
3 Johnson, Shereka Hostos CC 4.29m NWI 6
4 Bayne, Imani Hostos CC 4.18m NWI 4
-- Darby, Jelesia Queensborough CC FOUL
-- Tyndale, Roxine Queensborough CC FOUL
Event 27 Men Long Jump Senior Colleges
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Ojo, Stephen Ccny 6.08m NWI 10
2 Richards, Lloyd Lehman 6.01m NWI 8
3 Chance, Jamal Medgar Evers 5.89m NWI 6
4 Cobb, Stefone Lehman 5.73m NWI 4
5 Jimenez, Johan Medgar Evers 5.72m NWI 2
6 Seon, Takhyung Ccny 5.59m NWI 1
7 Eliassaint, Yasir Medgar Evers 4.59m NWI
8 Guilford, Kashon Lehman 4.16m NWI
Event 27 Men Long Jump Community Colleges
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
1 Hines, Timothy Queensborough CC 5.52m NWI 10
2 Pena, Emilio Hostos CC 5.38m NWI 8
3 Duncan, Devon Queensborough CC 5.23m NWI 6
4 Pompey, Cleon Hostos CC 5.02m NWI 4
5 James, Michael Hostos CC 4.97m NWI 2
6 Munoz, Daniel Queensborough CC 3.86m NWI 1
Event 28 Women Triple Jump Senior Colleges
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Anunagba, Angeles Ccny 11.09m NWI 10
2 Bevans, Tristan Hunter 10.93m NWI 8
3 Johnson, Alana York (N.Y.) 10.35m NWI 6
4 Piacentini, Lucy Ccny 10.11m NWI 4
5 Brown, Zyare Ccny 9.73m NWI 2
6 Jordon, Charlyn Medgar Evers 9.65m NWI 1
7 Olatunji, Bolanle Lehman 8.75m NWI
-- Gill, Skylar Hunter FOUL
Event 28 Women Triple Jump Community Colleges
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
1 Tappin, Sharina Queensborough CC 9.79m NWI 10
Event 29 Men Triple Jump Senior Colleges
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Jimenez, Johan Medgar Evers 12.64m NWI 10
2 Joseph, Eli Ccny 12.55m NWI 8
3 Chance, Jamal Medgar Evers 12.39m NWI 5
3 Richards, Lloyd Lehman 12.39m NWI 5
5 Constable, Kuwayne Lehman 10.78m NWI 2
6 Guilford, Kashon Lehman 10.70m NWI 1
-- Rodriguez, Samuel Ccny FOUL
Event 29 Men Triple Jump Community Colleges
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
======================================================================================
1 Pena, Emilio Hostos CC 12.24m NWI 10
2 James, Michael Hostos CC 12.18m NWI 8
3 Grant, Ridge Hostos CC 11.80m NWI 6
4 Duncan, Devon Queensborough CC 11.17m NWI 4
-- Munoz, Daniel Queensborough CC FOUL
Event 30 Women Shot Put Senior Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Jaclyn Ccny 10.98m 10
2 Padmore, Caitlin York (N.Y.) 9.02m 8
3 Hitchman, Christina Lehman 8.83m 6
4 Augustin, Francesca Lehman 8.51m 4
5 Boggs, Kayla Hunter 8.50m 2
6 Anunagba, Angeles Ccny 7.80m 1
7 Bernal, Giovanna Hunter 7.49m
8 Pickering, Sharrisa York (N.Y.) 7.19m
9 Traore, Djeneba Lehman 7.03m
10 Anderson, Conetia York (N.Y.) 6.39m
Event 30 Women Shot Put Community Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 Denise-Stewart, Olivia Hostos CC 9.68m 10
2 Bayne, Imani Hostos CC 9.12m 8
3 Emeran, Gariele Queensborough CC 9.02m 6
4 Benson, Brittney Queensborough CC 6.75m 4
5 DelRosario, Liezl Queensborough CC 6.00m 2
Event 31 Men Shot Put Senior Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mejia, Jecksan Ccny 13.91m 10
2 Foley, Harrison Ccny 13.31m 8
3 Pinto, Christopher Medgar Evers 12.47m 6
4 Oliver, James Lehman 11.61m 4
5 Trimmingham, Dammon York (N.Y.) 10.82m 2
6 Lehn, Jonathan Hunter 10.57m 1
7 Vittini, Eddy Lehman 10.26m
8 Dorlette, Rwoodly Medgar Evers 10.17m
9 Coleman, Clavel Lehman 9.48m
10 Marseille, Kevin Medgar Evers 9.39m
11 Sediqi, Edress Hunter 9.15m
12 Rumenik, Paul Ccny 8.48m
Event 31 Men Shot Put Community Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 James, Michael Hostos CC 9.65m 10
2 Lopez, Stanley Hostos CC 7.85m 8
3 Francis, Titus Queensborough CC 7.69m 6
4 Degand, Jeffrey Queensborough CC 7.15m 4
5 Aquino, Angel Hostos CC 6.67m 2
Event 33 Men Discus Throw Senior Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mejia, Jecksan Ccny 39.51m 10
2 Foley, Harrison Ccny 37.46m 8
3 Oliver, James Lehman 37.42m 6
4 Coleman, Clavel Lehman 33.56m 4
5 Collaku, Glenn Hunter 30.98m 2
6 Rodriguez, Samuel Ccny 30.59m 1
7 Vittini, Eddy Lehman 28.23m
8 Sediqi, Edress Hunter 19.83m
-- Lehn, Jonathan Hunter FOUL
Event 33 Men Discus Throw Community Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 James, Michael Hostos CC 26.88m 10
2 Lopez, Stanley Hostos CC 24.66m 8
Event 34 Women Javelin Throw (15)
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Brown, Zyare SEN-CCNY
2 Piacentini, Lucy SEN-CCNY
3 Emeran, Gariele COM-Queensboroug
4 Garcia, Aury SEN-Lehman
5 Matthew, Cindy SEN-Lehman
6 Bernal, Giovanna SEN-Hunter
7 Wesley, Dominique COM-Hostos CC
8 Theodore, Leeza COM-Queensboroug
9 Augustin, Francesca SEN-Lehman
10 Bayne, Imani COM-Hostos CC
11 Williams, Jaclyn SEN-CCNY
12 Bevans, Tristan SEN-Hunter
13 Denise-Stewart, Olivia COM-Hostos CC
14 Padmore, Caitlin SEN-York (N.Y.)
15 Boggs, Kayla SEN-Hunter
16
Event 35 Men Javelin Throw Senior Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mejia, Jecksan Ccny 44.62m 10
2 Williams, Kuron Lehman 39.05m 8
3 Foley, Harrison Ccny 37.49m 6
4 Paul, Philton York (N.Y.) 36.15m 4
5 Sediqi, Edress Hunter 33.03m 2
6 Marin-Vidals, William Lehman 30.50m 1
7 Coleman, Clavel Lehman 29.82m
8 Seon, Takhyung Ccny 25.62m
Event 35 Men Javelin Throw Community Colleges
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
1 James, Michael Hostos CC 35.18m 10
2 Pena, Emilio Hostos CC 31.03m 8
3 Hines, Timothy Queensborough CC 30.81m 6
4 Grant, Ridge Hostos CC 22.89m 4
5 Degand, Jeffrey Queensborough CC 22.24m 2
Event 4 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior Colleges
==================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bevans, Tristan Hunter 16.65q -1.0 2
2 Brown, Zyare Ccny 17.62q 0.7 1
3 Piacentini, Lucy Ccny 17.84q 0.7 1
4 Brown, Kianna Hunter 18.88q -1.0 2
5 Marshall, Robin Hunter 19.56q -1.0 2
6 Russell, Tishina Lehman 21.54q 0.7 1
7 Hitchman, Christina Lehman 26.57q -1.0 2
Event 4 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Community Colleges
==================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
1 Bayne, Imani Hostos CC 17.87q 0.7 1
2 Johnson, Shereka Hostos CC 21.38q 0.7 1
3 Livingston, Shanequa Hostos CC 23.47q -1.0 2
Event 5 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior Colleges
==================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lehn, Jonathan Hunter 16.86q -0.5 1
2 Jimenez, Johan Medgar Evers 18.20q -0.5 1
3 Akinde, Omolade Medgar Evers 18.93q -0.5 1
4 Mejia, Jecksan Ccny 19.35q 0.2 2
5 Acevedo, Adam Lehman 20.37q 0.2 2
6 Mbazor, Emeka Lehman 22.85q 0.2 2
7 Marin-Vidals, William Lehman 25.62q -0.5 1
Event 5 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Community Colleges
==================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
1 Duncan, Devon Queensborough CC 17.14q 0.2 2
2 James, Michael Hostos CC 19.60q -0.5 1
Event 6 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior Colleges
==================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murray, Cathenia Ccny 12.78q -1.1 3
2 Metelus, Sciancia Medgar Evers 12.78q -0.8 4
3 Lambert, Julissa Ccny 13.47q -1.1 3
4 Stewart, Maureesha Medgar Evers 13.50q -0.8 4
5 Scott, Shanika Ccny 13.50q -0.8 4
5 Askew, Moet Staten Island X15.20q 0.7 1
6 Anderson, Rashel Medgar Evers 13.74q -1.1 2
7 Philbert, Camille York (N.Y.) 13.77q -1.1 2
7 Ho, Kwan Staten Island X16.23q -1.1 3
8 Cherubin, Jennylie Hunter 14.61q -1.1 2
8 Hernandez, Clara Staten Island X16.46q 0.7 1
9 Hitchman, Christina Lehman 14.67 -1.1 2
9 Ferguson, Ashley Staten Island X17.42 -1.1 3
10 Urmi, Sanzida York (N.Y.) 15.19 -0.8 4
11 Pinder, Shailon Hunter 15.48 0.7 1
12 Gayle, Annaliese Hunter 16.26 -0.8 4
13 Hilaire, Sarah York (N.Y.) 16.53 -1.1 3
14 Juanacio, Leslie Lehman 16.97 -1.1 2
15 Baba, Nadia Lehman 17.99 -0.8 4
Event 6 Women 100 Meter Dash Community Colleges
==================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
1 Figueroa, Taylor Queensborough CC 13.16q 0.7 1
2 Bayne, Imani Hostos CC 13.64q 0.7 1
3 Tappin, Sharina Queensborough CC 13.70q 0.7 1
4 Martinez, Yeily Hostos CC 14.30q -1.1 3
6 Nunoo, Theresa Hostos CC 15.91q -1.1 2
Event 7 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior Colleges
==================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morrison, Jashane Ccny 11.04q -1.0 2
2 Boateng, Atta Hunter 11.31q -2.2 3
3 Livingston, Darian Lehman 11.57q -0.5 1
4 Lin, Timothy Ccny 11.61q -2.2 3
5 Cobb, Stefone Lehman 11.80q -2.2 3
6 Joseph, Eli Ccny 11.83q -1.0 2
6 Liotto, Guy Staten Island X13.08q -1.0 2
7 Guilford, Kashon Lehman 11.91q -1.0 2
8 Cyrus, Kareem Medgar Evers 12.03q -2.2 3
9 Morrison, Demrall York (N.Y.) 12.25 -0.5 1
10 Chandler, Chad York (N.Y.) 12.31 -1.0 2
11 Reid, Mark Medgar Evers 12.53 -2.2 3
Event 7 Men 100 Meter Dash Community Colleges
==================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H# Alternate
==================================================================================
1 Vergara, Fersan Queensborough CC 11.78q -0.5 1
2 Pompey, Cleon Hostos CC 12.30q -1.0 2
3 James, Michael Hostos CC 12.36q -0.5 1
4 Francis, Titus Queensborough CC 12.76q -0.5 1
5 Grant, Ridge Hostos CC 12.99q -2.2 3
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7156 views
History for CUNYAC Outdoor Championships
Show 1 more
|