Folders |
2016 Results - CUNYAC Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to Icahn Stadium - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
CUNYAC Championships - 5/14/2016
Icahn Stadium
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior College
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murray, Cathenia CCNY 12.59q 0.9 2
2 Metelus, Sciancia Medgar Evers 12.61q 1.2 3
3 Gibbons, Cassie CCNY 12.73q 1.1 1
4 Roberts, Kalifa Medgar Evers 12.96q 1.2 3
5 Jordon, Charlyn Medgar Evers 13.06q 1.1 1
6 Allen, Akera York (N.Y.) 13.25q 0.9 2
7 Alvarez, Doris Hunter 13.66q 0.9 2
8 Royal, Francesca Hunter 13.69q 1.2 3
9 Pavlishyn, Nataliya Hunter 14.33 1.1 1
10 Brown, Shanice York (N.Y.) 16.03 1.2 3
11 Anedu, Chiamaka CCNY 16.11 0.9 2
12 Maldonado, Christy Lehman 16.96 1.1 1
13 Perez, Susana Lehman 18.39 1.1 1
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior College
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Metelus, Sciancia Medgar Evers 12.56 2.2
2 Murray, Cathenia CCNY 12.71 2.2
3 Roberts, Kalifa Medgar Evers 12.78 2.2
4 Gibbons, Cassie CCNY 13.05 2.2
5 Jordon, Charlyn Medgar Evers 13.07 2.2
6 Allen, Akera York (N.Y.) 13.19 2.2
7 Alvarez, Doris Hunter 13.27 2.2
Preliminaries
8 Royal, Francesca Hunter
9 Pavlishyn, Nataliya Hunter
10 Brown, Shanice York (N.Y.)
11 Anedu, Chiamaka CCNY
12 Maldonado, Christy Lehman
13 Perez, Susana Lehman
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior College
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Metelus, Sciancia Medgar Evers 25.95 1.3 1
2 Miller, Keyanna Medgar Evers 26.34 1.3 1
3 Gibbons, Cassie CCNY 26.63 1.3 1
4 Philbert, Camilla York (N.Y.) 26.87 1.1 2
5 Murray, Cathenia CCNY 27.02 1.3 1
6 Carlin, Kristy Hunter 27.10 1.3 1
7 Anderson, Rashel Medgar Evers 27.24 1.1 2
8 Philbert, Camille York (N.Y.) 27.25 1.3 1
9 Donald, Donne York (N.Y.) 27.90 1.1 2
10 Rey, Bianca Hunter 28.58 1.1 2
11 Theodore, Victoria Lehman 30.52 1.1 2
12 Mejia, Angela Lehman 32.22 1.6 3
13 Oladele, Mosebopetan Lehman 32.47 1.6 3
14 Anedu, Chiamaka CCNY 34.36 1.6 3
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior College
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miller, Keyanna Medgar Evers 58.69 1
2 Glenn, Jevonell York (N.Y.) 59.60 1
3 Gibbons, Cassie CCNY 1:01.44 1
4 Philbert, Camilla York (N.Y.) 1:01.75 1
5 Philbert, Camille York (N.Y.) 1:02.97 1
6 Murray, Cathenia CCNY 1:04.02 1
7 Raza, Eva Lehman 1:06.59 2
8 Anderson, Rashel Medgar Evers 1:07.47 2
9 Theodore, Victoria Lehman 1:10.66 2
10 Camelia, Roberts Medgar Evers 1:11.69 2
11 Anedu, Chiamaka CCNY 1:18.54 3
12 Anash, Stefani Hunter 1:20.75 3
Women 800 Meter Run Senior College
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rey, Bianca Hunter 2:30.32 1
2 Carlin, Kristy Hunter 2:33.95 1
3 Pertsovskaya, Vera Hunter 2:36.77 1
4 Ryhmer, Rasheedah Medgar Evers 2:42.10 2
5 Glenn, Jevonell York (N.Y.) 2:45.92 1
6 Saravia, Zulena CCNY 2:46.33 2
7 Flores, Monica Lehman 2:46.59 2
8 Torres, Victoria York (N.Y.) 2:58.56 2
9 Lam, Ricki CCNY 3:21.44 2
10 Stashuk, Iryna CCNY 3:40.85 2
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pertsovskaya, Vera Hunter 5:15.64
2 Rey, Bianca Hunter 5:31.90
3 Merlinsky, Tiffany Hunter 5:31.95
4 Flores, Monica Lehman 5:35.62
5 Saravia, Zulena CCNY 5:46.27
6 Torres, Victoria York (N.Y.) 6:27.45
7 Lam, Ricki CCNY 7:23.41
8 Stashuk, Iryna CCNY 7:27.12
Women 5000 Meter Run Senior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Merlinsky, Tiffany Hunter 19:47.69
2 Pertsovskaya, Vera Hunter 20:04.70
3 Crandall, Ashley CCNY 22:06.06
4 Urena, Elis York (N.Y.) 22:11.02
5 Chan, Cheryl Hunter 23:07.37
6 Pereira, Daniela Hunter 23:16.53
7 Hu, Christin CCNY 23:38.72
8 Stashuk, Iryna CCNY 29:10.29
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior College
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spahija, Almeda Hunter 17.15q 0.7 2
2 Brown, Zyare CCNY 17.39q 1.3 1
3 Barry, Victoria Staten Islan 17.46q 0.7 2
4 Brown, Shanice York (N.Y.) 18.14q 0.7 2
5 Alvarez, Doris Hunter 18.71q 0.7 2
6 Ewart, Nastassia Medgar Evers 18.78q 1.3 1
7 Royal, Francesca Hunter 19.15q 1.3 1
8 Williams, Jaclyn CCNY 20.84q 1.3 1
9 Akue, Ifeoluwa Medgar Evers 21.79 0.7 2
10 Ballayan, Christiana CCNY 22.70 1.3 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior College
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Zyare CCNY 16.83 1.9
2 Spahija, Almeda Hunter 17.34 1.9
3 Barry, Victoria Staten Islan 17.99 1.9
4 Alvarez, Doris Hunter 18.85 1.9
5 Royal, Francesca Hunter 19.22 1.9
6 Williams, Jaclyn CCNY 20.41 1.9
Preliminaries
4 Brown, Shanice York (N.Y.)
6 Ewart, Nastassia Medgar Evers
9 Akue, Ifeoluwa Medgar Evers
10 Ballayan, Christiana CCNY
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Alana York (N.Y.) 1:13.36
2 Glenn, Jevonell York (N.Y.) 1:14.63
3 Philbert, Camilla York (N.Y.) 1:14.88
4 Martinolich, Alexandra Hunter 1:15.14
5 Alvarez, Doris Hunter 1:19.94
6 Brown, Kianna Hunter 1:19.97
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chan, Cheryl Hunter 13:42.94
2 Crandall, Ashley CCNY 13:56.89
3 Bedoya, Valentina Hunter 14:56.73
4 Hu, Christin CCNY 14:57.48
5 Pereira, Daniela Hunter 15:20.19
6 Sosa, Katiuska CCNY 18:06.66
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior College
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Medgar Evers 'A' 50.52
1) Roberts, Kalifa 2) Miller, Keyanna
3) Metelus, Sciancia 4) Anderson, Rashel
2 York (N.Y.) 'A' 50.75
1) Brown, Shanice 2) Philbert, Camilla
3) Philbert, Camille 4) Allen, Akera
3 Ccny 'A' 53.23
1) Gibbons, Cassie 2) Murray, Cathenia
3) Brown, Zyare 4) Anedu, Chiamaka
4 Hunter 'A' 55.49
1) Spahija, Almeda 2) Brown, Kianna
3) Pavlishyn, Nataliya 4) Conway, Alissa
5 Medgar Evers 'B' X57.44
1) Jeffanie, O'Garro 2) Camelia, Roberts
3) Ewart, Nastassia 4) Ryhmer, Rasheedah
6 Lehman 'A' 1:05.02
1) Mejia, Angela 2) Rodriguez, Claudia
3) Maldonado, Christy 4) Perez, Susana
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior College
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Medgar Evers 'A' 4:11.56
1) Miller, Keyanna 2) Metelus, Sciancia
3) Jordon, Charlyn 4) Anderson, Rashel
2 York (N.Y.) 'A' 4:15.26
1) Allen, Akera 2) Glenn, Jevonell
3) Philbert, Camille 4) Philbert, Camilla
3 Hunter 'A' 4:22.69
1) Rey, Bianca 2) Brown, Kianna
3) Martinolich, Alexandra 4) Carlin, Kristy
4 Ccny 'A' 4:41.88
1) Gibbons, Cassie 2) Murray, Cathenia
3) Saravia, Zulena 4) Lam, Ricki
5 Lehman 'A' 4:46.59
1) Raza, Eva 2) Theodore, Victoria
3) Charles, Shannese 4) Flores, Monica
Women High Jump Senior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carlin, Kristy Hunter 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O O XO XXX
2 Brown, Zyare CCNY 1.50m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O XXO O XXX
3 Ewart, Nastassia Medgar Evers 1.40m
1.40 1.45
O XXX
4 Conway, Alissa Hunter J1.40m
1.40 1.45
XO XXX
-- Jordon, Charlyn Medgar Evers NH
1.40
XXX
-- Ballayan, Christiana CCNY NH
1.40
XXX
-- Serrano, Yanelle CCNY NH
1.40
XXX
Women Long Jump Senior College
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ewart, Nastassia Medgar Evers 4.83m 1.6
4.45m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) 4.83m(1.6) 4.82m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI)
2 Carlin, Kristy Hunter 4.78m 0.5
FOUL 4.41m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) 4.78m(0.5) 4.70m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI)
3 Allen, Akera York (N.Y.) 4.77m 1.9
4.63m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) 4.77m(1.9)
4 Brown, Zyare CCNY 4.70m 1.6
4.32m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.70m(1.6) 4.57m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI)
5 Johnson, Alana York (N.Y.) 4.50m 1.3
4.41m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) FOUL 4.50m(1.3) 4.31m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI)
6 Pavlishyn, Nataliya Hunter 4.41m NWI
3.83m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI)
7 Serrano, Yanelle CCNY 4.21m NWI
3.74m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI) FOUL
8 Alvarez, Doris Hunter 4.17m NWI
FOUL 4.17m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI)
9 Jordon, Charlyn Medgar Evers 3.94m NWI
FOUL 3.94m(NWI) FOUL
10 Ballayan, Christiana CCNY 3.62m NWI
FOUL 3.48m(NWI) 3.62m(NWI)
Women Triple Jump Senior College
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Johnson, Alana York (N.Y.) 10.41m 0.6
10.02m(NWI) PASS PASS 9.11m(NWI) 10.41m(0.6) 10.27m(NWI)
2 Ewart, Nastassia Medgar Evers 10.27m 1.7
9.67m(NWI) PASS PASS 10.27m(1.7) 9.98m(NWI) 10.13m(NWI)
3 Brown, Zyare CCNY 10.20m 1.0
9.49m(NWI) PASS PASS 10.20m(1.0) FOUL 9.76m(NWI)
4 Allen, Akera York (N.Y.) 9.57m 1.6
9.47m(NWI) 9.52m(NWI) PASS 9.52m(NWI) FOUL 9.57m(1.6)
5 Serrano, Yanelle CCNY 9.33m 0.7
FOUL 9.00m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 9.24m(NWI) 9.33m(0.7)
6 Ballayan, Christiana CCNY 8.05m 1.2
FOUL 7.83m(NWI) 7.96m(NWI) 8.04m(NWI) 7.41m(NWI) 8.05m(1.2)
Women Shot Put Senior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mackey, Charlena Medgar Evers 11.40m
11.40m FOUL 11.00m FOUL FOUL 10.00m
2 Haynes, Ashley Hunter 10.52m
10.39m 9.97m FOUL 10.22m 9.96m 10.52m
3 Williams, Jaclyn CCNY 10.39m
9.60m FOUL 10.01m 10.39m 10.16m 8.83m
4 Thomas, Jessica CCNY 9.66m
8.47m 9.66m FOUL 9.57m 9.39m 8.93m
5 Cuevas, Diana York (N.Y.) 9.19m
FOUL 8.78m 7.91m 7.58m 8.52m 9.19m
6 Ellis, Makita CCNY 9.18m
8.83m 9.18m FOUL 8.17m 8.73m 8.69m
7 Padmore, Caitlin York (N.Y.) 9.10m
9.00m FOUL 8.99m 9.10m 9.01m FOUL
8 Buckley, Danielle Lehman 8.94m
8.94m 8.94m 8.03m 8.82m 8.68m 8.49m
9 Traore, Djeneba Lehman 8.25m
8.07m 8.25m 8.01m
10 Pickering, Sharrisa York (N.Y.) 7.88m
7.88m 7.86m 7.66m
11 Kweon, Carolyn Hunter 7.17m
7.10m 6.98m 7.17m
12 Whitfield, McKenzie Medgar Evers 6.30m
5.74m 6.12m 6.30m
13 Bernal, Giovanna Hunter 5.34m
FOUL FOUL 5.34m
Women Discus Throw Senior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haynes, Ashley Hunter 30.94m
25.56m FOUL 30.30m 30.94m FOUL 30.59m
2 Cuevas, Diana York (N.Y.) 27.75m
FOUL 26.43m 26.25m 26.83m FOUL 27.75m
3 Traore, Djeneba Lehman 24.85m
24.85m FOUL 22.98m 19.40m FOUL FOUL
4 Padmore, Caitlin York (N.Y.) 24.74m
24.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL 22.86m 22.35m
5 Ellis, Makita CCNY 24.56m
FOUL 22.94m FOUL FOUL 24.56m FOUL
6 Mackey, Charlena Medgar Evers 24.09m
24.09m 20.82m 20.34m 20.07m FOUL 23.54m
7 Thomas, Jessica CCNY 22.87m
FOUL 22.87m FOUL 15.29m 21.20m FOUL
8 Garcia, Aury Lehman 22.64m
22.64m FOUL FOUL 22.12m FOUL 18.76m
9 Buckley, Danielle Lehman 21.89m
21.89m 20.45m 20.42m
10 Kweon, Carolyn Hunter 20.68m
17.46m FOUL 20.68m
11 Bernal, Giovanna Hunter 18.33m
FOUL 14.18m 18.33m
12 Williams, Jaclyn CCNY 18.18m
FOUL FOUL 18.18m
Women Hammer Throw Senior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Padmore, Caitlin York (N.Y.) 34.31m
FOUL 34.31m FOUL 32.34m 30.25m FOUL
2 Thomas, Jessica CCNY 31.54m
FOUL 31.54m FOUL 23.78m 29.78m FOUL
3 Williams, Jaclyn CCNY 31.45m
FOUL FOUL 28.33m FOUL 31.45m FOUL
4 Ellis, Makita CCNY 31.13m
28.23m 26.11m 28.74m FOUL 31.13m FOUL
5 Cuevas, Diana York (N.Y.) 30.11m
26.74m 30.11m 28.18m FOUL 24.77m FOUL
6 Buckley, Danielle Lehman 28.97m
FOUL 28.84m 28.38m 28.97m FOUL FOUL
7 Traore, Djeneba Lehman 28.83m
FOUL 28.52m 28.83m 27.64m 28.48m FOUL
8 Haynes, Ashley Hunter 25.39m
25.14m FOUL 25.39m 24.79m 24.69m FOUL
9 Garcia, Aury Lehman 25.14m
25.14m FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw Senior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Padmore, Caitlin York (N.Y.) 34.53m
28.92m 34.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Spahija, Almeda Hunter 29.35m
25.16m 29.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Williams, Jaclyn CCNY 24.76m
20.97m 23.26m FOUL 24.68m FOUL 24.76m
4 Haynes, Ashley Hunter 23.83m
20.37m 23.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Kweon, Carolyn Hunter 23.34m
19.59m 10.09m FOUL 21.50m 23.34m FOUL
6 Traore, Djeneba Lehman 21.23m
FOUL 21.15m 21.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Raza, Eva Lehman 19.62m
18.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.62m
8 Mackey, Charlena Medgar Evers 18.16m
FOUL FOUL 18.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Cuevas, Diana York (N.Y.) 17.50m
FOUL 17.50m FOUL
10 Garcia, Aury Lehman 16.04m
FOUL 15.36m 16.04m
11 Thomas, Jessica CCNY 15.96m
15.70m FOUL 15.96m
-- Hu, Christin CCNY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior College
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monteith, Rennae Queensboroug 13.47q 0.9 2
2 Migkins, Asia Kingsborough 14.77q 0.9 2
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior College
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Monteith, Rennae Queensboroug 13.17 2.2
Preliminaries
2 Migkins, Asia Kingsborough
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior College
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 General, Thea Kingsborough 25.31 1.3 1
2 Campbell, Okera Queensboroug 27.79 1.1 2
3 Monteith, Rennae Queensboroug 28.48 1.3 1
4 Migkins, Asia Kingsborough 30.52 1.1 2
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior College
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 General, Thea Kingsborough 56.97 1
2 Francis, Tatyana Kingsborough 59.17 1
3 Campbell, Okera Queensboroug 1:05.46 2
4 Polius, Ruby Kingsborough 1:11.26 2
Women 800 Meter Run Junior College
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Music, Edina Queensboroug 2:31.41 1
2 Lord, Shaunpel Kingsborough 2:31.72 1
3 Bethel-Nurse, Ajani Kingsborough 2:32.36 1
4 Garcia, Adriana Queensboroug 3:07.96 2
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Music, Edina Queensboroug 5:13.56
2 Agustin, Julyana Queensboroug 6:44.90
Women 5000 Meter Run Junior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Agustin, Julyana Queensboroug 22:54.57
2 Roslonowski, Sara Queensboroug 25:26.02
3 Garcia, Adriana Queensboroug 26:06.16
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Junior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lord, Shaunpel Kingsborough 1:10.72
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Junior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Agustin, Julyana Queensboroug 13:50.87
2 Roslonowski, Sara Queensboroug 16:16.88
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior College
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kingsborough CC 'A' 50.30
1) General, Thea 2) Francis, Tatyana
3) Lord, Shaunpel 4) Bethel-Nurse, Ajani
2 Queensborough CC 'A' 52.51
1) Monteith, Rennae 2) Tappin, Sharina
3) Campbell, Okera 4) Forde, Hoda
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Junior College
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kingsborough CC 'A' 3:59.03
1) Francis, Tatyana 2) Lord, Shaunpel
3) Bethel-Nurse, Ajani 4) General, Thea
2 Queensborough CC 'A' 4:32.74
1) Monteith, Rennae 2) Campbell, Okera
3) Tappin, Sharina 4) Music, Edina
Women High Jump Junior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
-- Tappin, Sharina Queensboroug NH
1.40
XXX
Women Long Jump Junior College
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Monteith, Rennae Queensboroug 4.67m NWI
4.30m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) FOUL PASS 4.29m(NWI)
2 Tappin, Sharina Queensboroug 4.36m NWI
FOUL 4.36m(NWI) FOUL PASS FOUL PASS
3 Campbell, Okera Queensboroug 3.19m NWI
3.19m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump Junior College
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tappin, Sharina Queensboroug 9.49m 0.6
9.10m(NWI) 9.49m(0.6) 9.17m(NWI) 9.12m(NWI) 8.87m(NWI) FOUL
Women Discus Throw Junior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roslonowski, Sara Queensboroug 17.72m
16.32m 17.72m 15.24m
2 Charles, Kemba Queensboroug 15.91m
12.97m 15.91m 14.77m
Women Hammer Throw Junior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charles, Kemba Queensboroug 17.19m
FOUL FOUL 17.19m
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior College
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dacon, Jamell Medgar Evers 10.80q 0.9 3
2 Boateng, Atta Hunter 10.87q 0.7 1
3 Morrison, Jashane CCNY 11.08q 0.9 3
4 Wright, Roshane York (N.Y.) 11.16q 0.9 3
5 Thompson, Shane Hunter 11.40q 1.8 2
6 Cyrus, Kareem Medgar Evers 11.70q 1.8 2
7 Hamilton, Jamal Medgar Evers 11.82q 0.7 1
8 Castillo, John York (N.Y.) 11.82q 0.9 3
9 Abdulai, Abdul CCNY 11.89 0.7 1
10 Acevedo, Adam Lehman 12.12 1.8 2
11 Toribio, Juan Lehman 12.90 0.7 1
12 Alvarez, Daniel CCNY 13.06 1.8 2
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior College
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dacon, Jamell Medgar Evers 10.79 1.7
2 Morrison, Jashane CCNY 11.04 1.7
3 Boateng, Atta Hunter 11.08 1.7
4 Wright, Roshane York (N.Y.) 12.05 1.7
Preliminaries
5 Thompson, Shane Hunter
6 Cyrus, Kareem Medgar Evers
7 Hamilton, Jamal Medgar Evers
8 Castillo, John York (N.Y.)
9 Abdulai, Abdul CCNY
10 Acevedo, Adam Lehman
11 Toribio, Juan Lehman
12 Alvarez, Daniel CCNY
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior College
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Dacon, Jamell Medgar Evers 22.08 1.0 1
2 Livingston, Darian Lehman 22.11 1.0 1
3 Boateng, Atta Hunter 22.48 1.0 1
4 Olaniyi, Matthew Lehman 23.24 1.1 2
5 Thompson, Shane Hunter 23.30 1.1 2
6 Wright, Roshane York (N.Y.) 23.53 1.1 2
7 Lin, Timothy CCNY 23.55 1.1 2
8 Cohen, Andre Lehman 23.77 1.1 2
9 Abdulai, Abdul CCNY 23.83 2.2 3
10 Crawford, Calvin York (N.Y.) 23.85 2.2 3
11 Lenon, Justice Staten Islan 24.97 2.2 3
12 Oluwadamiloa, Ogunloyino Medgar Evers 26.89 2.2 3
13 Tran, Kha Hunter 29.55 2.2 3
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior College
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wright, Roshane York (N.Y.) 50.52 1
2 Livingston, Darian Lehman 50.76 1
3 Dickens, Aaron CCNY 51.59 1
4 Simon, Andrew CCNY 51.67 1
5 Olaniyi, Matthew Lehman 52.81 2
6 Crawford, Calvin York (N.Y.) 53.91 2
7 Cohen, Andre Lehman 54.22 2
8 Lin, Timothy CCNY 55.35 2
9 Lopez, Juan Hunter 59.45 3
10 Lenon, Justice Staten Islan 1:04.03 3
Men 800 Meter Run Senior College
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McMunn, Liam Staten Islan X2:06.07 1
2 Kerr, Ajani York (N.Y.) 2:06.87 1
3 Perez, Alexander Hunter 2:07.18 2
4 Phiri, Yamikani Medgar Evers 2:07.41 2
5 Amarasinghe, Kavindu CCNY 2:07.46 2
6 Rodriguez, Walter Hunter 2:09.11 1
7 Joyette, William Medgar Evers 2:10.94 3
8 Mustafa, Talhah York (N.Y.) 2:12.89 1
9 Nunez, Janssel CCNY 2:13.88 2
10 Blades, Carlos Hunter 2:21.98 2
11 Santana, Christopher Lehman 2:22.05 3
12 Dijan, Miles CCNY 2:23.17 3
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior College
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McMunn, Liam Staten Islan X4:17.24 1
2 Rogers, Elliott York (N.Y.) 4:21.05 1
3 Rodriguez, Walter Hunter 4:21.93 1
4 Phiri, Yamikani Medgar Evers 4:22.63 1
5 Mustafa, Talhah York (N.Y.) 4:22.65 1
6 Nunez, Janssel CCNY 4:28.81 1
7 Mayol, Siprian Lehman 4:33.97 2
8 Blades, Carlos Hunter 4:36.38 2
9 Buen, Diego Hunter 4:38.44 1
10 Rivera, Travis York (N.Y.) 4:40.80 2
11 Sullivan, Thomas CCNY 4:41.47 1
Men 5000 Meter Run Senior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Walter Hunter 17:07.94
2 Rogers, Elliott York (N.Y.) 17:15.73
3 Day, Matthew Staten Islan X17:19.80
4 Roman, Joshua Lehman 17:22.82
5 Sullivan, Thomas CCNY 17:29.99
6 Morella, Kenneth Staten Islan X17:49.30
7 Leonardo, Albert CCNY 18:06.20
8 Valerio, Geovani Hunter 18:21.03
9 Archangel, Stefano York (N.Y.) 18:40.75
10 Nunez, Janssel CCNY 18:55.35
11 O'Shea, Stephen Hunter 19:06.88
12 Rivera, Travis York (N.Y.) 19:10.03
13 Sanchez, Ryan Lehman 20:27.42
14 Hernandez, David CCNY 20:56.63
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior College
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Odigie, Osahon York (N.Y.) 16.35 1.0
2 Brown, Bradley CCNY 16.99 1.0
3 Mejia, Jeckesan CCNY 18.61 1.0
4 George, Akeem York (N.Y.) 21.08 1.0
5 Akinde, Omolade Medgar Evers 21.28 1.0
6 Rumenik, Paul CCNY 23.15 1.0
7 Adeniyi, Samson York (N.Y.) 23.64 1.0
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior College
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Buen, Diego Hunter 57.06 1
2 Simon, Andrew CCNY 58.20 1
3 Odigie, Osahon York (N.Y.) 58.84 1
4 Brown, Bradley CCNY 1:00.94 1
5 Dickens, Aaron CCNY 1:01.31 1
6 O'Shea, Stephen Hunter 1:01.46 1
7 Akinde, Omolade Medgar Evers 1:05.83 2
8 Kamara, Abdul Medgar Evers 1:13.24 2
9 Perez, Alexander Hunter 1:14.54 2
10 Kerr, Ajani York (N.Y.) 1:17.21 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Walter Hunter 11:11.16
2 O'Shea, Stephen Hunter 11:14.20
3 Leonardo, Albert CCNY 11:25.98
4 Archangel, Stefano York (N.Y.) 11:52.28
5 Kamara, Abdul Medgar Evers 11:53.26
6 Carles, Mark Hunter 11:54.82
7 Dijan, Miles CCNY 11:55.21
8 Hernandez, David CCNY 12:42.47
9 Klimaytis, Gregory York (N.Y.) 14:08.93
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior College
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ccny 'A' 43.49
1) Dickens, Aaron 2) Simon, Andrew
3) Lin, Timothy 4) Morrison, Jashane
2 Lehman 'A' 43.59
1) Clarke, Jordon 2) Olaniyi, Matthew
3) Cohen, Andre 4) Livingston, Darian
3 York (N.Y.) 'A' 43.71
1) Castillo, John 2) Hodge, Shaquille
3) Odigie, Osahon 4) Wright, Roshane
4 Medgar Evers 'A' 44.40
1) Dacon, Jamell 2) Cyrus, Kareem
3) Jimenez, Johan 4) Hamilton, Jamal
5 Hunter 'A' 45.98
1) Gradescu, Vlad 2) Thompson, Shane
3) Cuadrado, Manny 4) Boateng, Atta
6 Ccny 'B' X49.52
1) Abdulai, Abdul 2) Rumenik, Paul
3) Zapata, Omar 4) Kilinski, Francis
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior College
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lehman 'A' 3:34.22 1
1) Santana, Christopher 2) Olaniyi, Matthew
3) Cohen, Andre 4) Livingston, Darian
2 Medgar Evers 'A' 3:34.23 1
1) Chance, Jamal 2) Dacon, Jamell
3) Phiri, Yamikani 4) Joyette, William
3 Ccny 'A' 3:34.56 1
1) Dickens, Aaron 2) Lin, Timothy
3) Brown, Bradley 4) Simon, Andrew
4 York (N.Y.) 'A' 3:37.96 1
1) Hodge, Shaquille 2) Wright, Roshane
3) Crawford, Calvin 4) Odigie, Osahon
5 Hunter 'A' 3:41.48 2
1) Boateng, Atta 2) Blades, Carlos
3) Perez, Alexander 4) Buen, Diego
6 Ccny 'B' X4:05.07 2
1) Alvarez, Daniel 2) Dijan, Miles
3) Zapata, Omar 4) Herbert, Justin
Men High Jump Senior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jimenez, Johan Medgar Evers 1.91m
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.98
P P O O O X
2 Adeniyi, Samson York (N.Y.) 1.86m
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
O O XO XO XXX
3 Rogers, Elliott York (N.Y.) 1.81m
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
O XO XO XXX
4 Coleman, Clavel Lehman 1.76m
1.71 1.76 1.81
O XO XXX
5 Herbert, Justin CCNY 1.71m
1.71 1.76
XO XXX
6 Webb, Anson York (N.Y.) J1.71m
1.71 1.76
XXO XXX
6 Lukac, Amer Hunter J1.71m
1.71 1.76
XXO XXX
-- Kilinski, Francis CCNY NH
1.71
XXX
-- Mejia, Jeckesan CCNY NH
1.71
XXX
Men Long Jump Senior College
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Wright, Roshane York (N.Y.) 6.46m 0.5
6.46m(0.5) PASS PASS FOUL PASS PASS
2 Herbert, Justin CCNY 6.35m 1.7
6.23m(NWI) 6.06m(NWI) FOUL 6.35m(1.7) 5.95m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI)
3 Jimenez, Johan Medgar Evers 6.05m 2.3
5.72m(NWI) 6.05m(2.3) PASS 5.92m(NWI) 5.63m(NWI) 5.86m(NWI)
4 Kilinski, Francis CCNY 6.03m 1.7
5.89m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 5.97m(NWI) 6.03m(1.7)
5 Webb, Anson York (N.Y.) 5.97m +0.0
FOUL FOUL 5.97m(+0.0) FOUL 5.75m(NWI) 5.69m(NWI)
6 Whea, Jason York (N.Y.) 5.78m 0.1
5.78m(0.1) 5.67m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI) FOUL 5.77m(NWI) FOUL
7 Cuadrado, Manny Hunter 5.46m 1.2
4.75m(NWI) 4.94m(NWI) 5.46m(1.2)
8 Gradescu, Vlad Hunter 5.44m 1.8
5.44m(1.8) 5.02m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI)
9 Lukac, Amer Hunter 5.06m 1.5
5.04m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) 5.06m(1.5)
10 Bruno, Alexander Medgar Evers 4.85m 0.1
4.71m(NWI) 4.85m(0.1) 4.48m(NWI)
Men Triple Jump Senior College
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Herbert, Justin CCNY 13.30m 3.5
FOUL 11.58m(NWI) 11.51m(NWI) 13.30m(3.5) 0.62m(NWI) 12.51m(NWI)
2 Brown, Bradley CCNY 13.25m NWI
13.25m(NWI) FOUL 12.59m(NWI) FOUL 11.49m(NWI) FOUL
3 Webb, Anson York (N.Y.) 12.00m NWI
FOUL FOUL 12.00m(NWI) 11.86m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
4 Gradescu, Vlad Hunter 11.93m NWI
11.93m(NWI) FOUL 11.60m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 11.45m(NWI)
5 Adeniyi, Samson York (N.Y.) 11.59m NWI
FOUL 11.59m(NWI) PASS FOUL FOUL 11.10m(NWI)
Men Shot Put Senior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pinto, Christopher Medgar Evers 13.77m
12.68m 13.77m 12.97m 12.93m 13.00m 12.66m
2 Foley, Harrison CCNY 12.86m
12.44m FOUL FOUL 12.83m 12.40m 12.86m
3 Mejia, Jeckesan CCNY 12.69m
FOUL FOUL 11.14m 12.69m 12.64m 12.39m
4 Edionwe, Nosa York (N.Y.) 12.13m
11.30m 11.31m 11.64m 11.51m 10.55m 12.13m
5 Santamaria, Randall York (N.Y.) 12.04m
11.05m 11.08m 11.44m 12.04m 11.90m 11.73m
6 Baker, Steve CCNY 11.72m
10.64m 11.45m FOUL 11.00m 11.72m FOUL
7 Oliver, James Lehman 11.49m
10.06m 11.49m FOUL 11.20m FOUL FOUL
8 Malam, Bassit CCNY 11.24m
9.54m 10.58m 11.24m FOUL 10.65m 10.09m
9 Trimmingham, Dammon York (N.Y.) 10.71m
10.05m 10.71m FOUL
10 McFadden, Tashan Lehman 8.89m
8.89m FOUL 8.84m
11 Tolos, Konstantinos Lehman 7.44m
7.02m 7.09m 7.44m
Men Discus Throw Senior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oliver, James Lehman 40.20m
37.96m FOUL 40.20m FOUL 35.67m FOUL
2 Foley, Harrison CCNY 38.31m
FOUL 32.15m 36.52m 38.31m 35.11m 38.31m
3 Mejia, Jeckesan CCNY 35.72m
26.66m 34.07m 35.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Edionwe, Nosa York (N.Y.) 35.50m
35.50m 35.28m FOUL 27.53m FOUL 34.87m
5 Baker, Steve CCNY 35.31m
FOUL 32.90m 35.07m FOUL 35.31m FOUL
6 Coleman, Clavel Lehman 30.08m
30.08m FOUL 25.51m FOUL FOUL 26.44m
7 Gonzalez, Williams York (N.Y.) 26.04m
26.04m FOUL 25.85m
8 McFadden, Tashan Lehman 25.98m
25.98m 23.79m 23.51m
9 Pinto, Christopher Medgar Evers 25.08m
FOUL 25.08m 23.45m
10 Santamaria, Randall York (N.Y.) 23.30m
19.98m 23.30m 22.07m
Men Hammer Throw Senior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edionwe, Nosa York (N.Y.) 44.32m
44.32m 43.51m 42.75m 42.42m FOUL FOUL
2 Santamaria, Randall York (N.Y.) 43.81m
FOUL FOUL 30.61m FOUL 34.77m 43.81m
3 Baker, Steve CCNY 42.36m
38.56m 41.48m FOUL 39.35m 40.47m 42.36m
4 Mejia, Jeckesan CCNY 33.59m
32.92m FOUL FOUL 32.63m 30.61m 33.59m
5 McFadden, Tashan Lehman 30.45m
30.45m 29.42m FOUL FOUL 28.66m 28.39m
6 Gonzalez, Williams York (N.Y.) 29.98m
FOUL 29.98m 29.41m FOUL FOUL 18.62m
7 Coleman, Clavel Lehman 29.35m
29.00m FOUL FOUL 25.94m 26.82m 29.35m
8 Foley, Harrison CCNY 28.00m
FOUL 27.61m FOUL FOUL 25.90m 28.00m
9 Oliver, James Lehman 26.62m
FOUL FOUL 26.62m
Men Javelin Throw Senior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baker, Steve CCNY 46.03m
46.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Mejia, Jeckesan CCNY 43.81m
42.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.81m FOUL
3 Santamaria, Randall York (N.Y.) 43.63m
43.16m 38.90m FOUL 43.63m FOUL FOUL
4 Jimenez, Johan Medgar Evers 41.09m
41.09m 38.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Foley, Harrison CCNY 37.79m
31.52m 34.10m 35.87m FOUL FOUL 37.79m
6 Moore, Larry York (N.Y.) 31.04m
FOUL FOUL 31.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Gonzalez, Williams York (N.Y.) 30.02m
30.02m 28.20m FOUL
8 Diaby, Kaladji Lehman 28.66m
28.66m FOUL FOUL
9 Coleman, Clavel Lehman 24.27m
FOUL FOUL 24.27m
-- Lukac, Amer Hunter FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior College
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John, Malik Kingsborough 10.88q 0.7 1
2 Dakin, Bedan Queensboroug 10.93q 1.8 2
3 Gooden, Brandon Queensboroug 11.07q 1.8 2
4 Baptiste, Kyle Kingsborough 11.15q 0.7 1
5 Richmond, Sean Kingsborough 11.65q 0.9 3
6 Jensen, Brian Queensboroug 11.78q 0.9 3
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior College
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 John, Malik Kingsborough 10.73 1.7
2 Dakin, Bedan Queensboroug 10.79 1.7
3 Baptiste, Kyle Kingsborough 11.01 1.7
4 Gooden, Brandon Queensboroug 11.13 1.7
Preliminaries
5 Richmond, Sean Kingsborough
6 Jensen, Brian Queensboroug
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior College
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 John, Malik Kingsborough 21.50 1.0 1
2 Mowatt, Hakeem Kingsborough 22.33 1.1 2
3 Baptiste, Kyle Kingsborough 22.38 1.0 1
4 Dakin, Bedan Queensboroug 22.53 1.0 1
5 Gooden, Brandon Queensboroug 22.80 1.1 2
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior College
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Addison, Anija Kingsborough 50.07 1
2 Kirby, Kailon Kingsborough 50.88 2
3 Bogle, Dikembe Kingsborough 52.09 1
4 Mowatt, Hakeem Kingsborough 52.65 2
5 Jensen, Brian Queensboroug 53.86 3
6 Hines, Timothy Queensboroug 54.90 3
Men 800 Meter Run Junior College
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Marlon Queensboroug 2:07.00 1
2 Rene, Shawn Kingsborough 2:07.23 1
3 Dasilva, Erasto Kingsborough 2:11.76 2
4 Comilang, James Queensboroug 2:12.07 2
5 Addison, Anija Kingsborough 2:15.01 1
6 Pierre-Paul, Fabrice Queensboroug 2:23.49 2
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior College
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Marlon Queensboroug 4:46.07 2
2 Pierre-Paul, Fabrice Queensboroug 4:59.21 2
Men 5000 Meter Run Junior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jensen, Brian Queensboroug 20:48.10
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Junior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kirby, Kailon Kingsborough 58.75
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Junior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Munoz, Daniel Queensboroug 15:48.45
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior College
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Queensborough CC 'A' 43.80
1) Gooden, Brandon 2) Campbell, Matthew
3) Guthrie, Aaron 4) Dakin, Bedan
-- Kingsborough CC 'A' DNF
1) Baptiste, Kyle 2) John, Malik
3) Richmond, Sean 4) Mowatt, Hakeem
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Junior College
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kingsborough CC 'A' 3:21.88 1
1) John, Malik 2) Addison, Anija
3) Dasilva, Erasto 4) Rene, Shawn
2 Queensborough CC 'A' 3:42.48 1
1) Guthrie, Aaron 2) Comilang, James
3) Hines, Timothy 4) Dakin, Bedan
3 Queensborough CC 'B' X4:17.69 2
1) Pierre-Paul, Fabrice 2) Perper, Hilel
3) Vergara, Juan-carlos 4) Munoz, Daniel
Men Long Jump Junior College
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Guthrie, Aaron Queensboroug 6.29m 2.4
5.77m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI) 6.29m(2.4) 5.96m(NWI) 6.15m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI)
2 Baptiste, Kyle Kingsborough 5.71m 1.6
FOUL 5.71m(1.6) PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Smith, Marlon Queensboroug 5.60m 2.5
5.60m(2.5) FOUL 5.09m(NWI)
4 Dakin, Bedan Queensboroug 5.59m +0.0
5.59m(+0.0) 5.21m(NWI) PASS
5 Mowatt, Hakeem Kingsborough 5.57m 0.4
5.57m(0.4) 5.41m(NWI) PASS
Men Triple Jump Junior College
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kirby, Kailon Kingsborough 13.67m 2.5
13.35m(NWI) FOUL 13.53m(NWI) 13.41m(NWI) 13.64m(NWI) 13.67m(2.5)
2 Guthrie, Aaron Queensboroug 12.27m NWI
12.10m(NWI) PASS 12.24m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 12.27m(NWI)
3 Smith, Marlon Queensboroug 12.24m NWI
11.59m(NWI) 11.55m(NWI) 12.24m(NWI) 11.66m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put Junior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rony-Casseus, Stephan Queensboroug 8.29m
7.87m FOUL 8.29m
Men Discus Throw Junior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Graham, Joshua Queensboroug 29.06m
29.06m 25.88m 24.68m FOUL 27.27m 27.92m
2 Rony-Casseus, Stephan Queensboroug 26.90m
22.34m 22.22m 26.90m 21.07m FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw Junior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rony-Casseus, Stephan Queensboroug 15.58m
14.95m 15.58m FOUL
Men Javelin Throw Junior College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blajeski, Nicholas Queensboroug 48.05m
48.00m 48.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Graham, Joshua Queensboroug 33.81m
33.81m 31.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Rony-Casseus, Stephan Queensboroug 24.40m
FOUL 20.03m 24.40m
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Queensborough CC 182 2) Hunter 174
3) CCNY 128 4) York (N.Y.) 124
5) Medgar Evers 105 6) Kingsborough CC 80
7) Lehman 16
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Queensborough CC 188 2) CCNY 174
3) York (N.Y.) 153.50 4) Kingsborough CC 124
5) Hunter 81.50 6) Medgar Evers 79
7) Lehman 64
|